Past Presidents

    Past President Term   Past President Term
    C.R. Gardner* Jan. 1957 - Dec. 1957   T.B. Romine, Jr., P.E. Jan. 1958 - Dec. 1958
    J.K. Mattox, Jr., P.E. Jan. 1959 - Dec. 1959   C.I. Zahn* Jan. 1960 - Dec. 1960
    G.F. Smith* Jan. 1961- Dec. 1961   J.R. Blanke, P.E.* July 1961 - June 1962
    H.E. Cunningham* July 1962 - June 1963   N.W. McVean* July 1963 - June 1964
    D.N. Reid, Jr., P.E.* Ju.y 1964 - June 1965   A.L. Freer* July 1965 - June 1966
    E.J. Piedlau* July 1966 - June 1967   George Abbott, Jr.* July 1967 - June 1968
    Lee Slaughter, P.E.* July 1968 - June 1969   D.E. Propes July 1969 - June 1970
    Morris N. Kaastad July 1970 - June 1971   J.G. Chatmas, P.E. July 1971 - June 1972
    P.D. Cato, Jr., P.E.* July 1972 - June 1973   Emil Friberg, P.E.* July 1973 - June 1974
    Joe Romine, P.E. July 1974 - June 1975   W.O. Kelly, P.E. July 1975 - June 1976
    Bill Hulsey July 1976 - June 1977   Grant Johnson, P.E.* July 1977 - June 1978
    Harold James* July 1978 - June 1979   D.W. Gipson, P.E.* July 1979 - June 1980
    Charles Wedemeyer, P.E. July 1980 - June 1981   Bernie Warren* July 1981 - June 1982
    Maurece Wooten* July 1982 - June 1983   L.R."Rush" Klein, Jr., P.E. July 1983 - June 1984
    Charles Phillips, P.E. July 1984 - June 1985   Ryall Tune July 1985 - June 1986
    Marcella Wilemon* July 1986 - June 1987   Douglas Hayes July 1987 - June 1988
    Don Hardin July 1988 - June 1989   Art Geisler July 1989 - June 1990
    Rick Romine, P.E. July 1990 - June 1991   Gerald Maloney, P.E. July 1991 - June 1992
    Richard Cyr July 1992 - June 1993   Larry Akers July 1993 - June 1994
    Travis Blair July 1994 - June 1995   James W. Hall, P.E. July 1995 - June 1996
    Tom Carlisle July 1996 - June 1997   Greg Braak July 1997 - June 1998
    Judith M. Tribble, P.E. July 1998 - June 1999   John Rhodes July 1999 - June 2000
    David Hoelke July 2000- June 2001   Leslie R. Brown, P.E. July 2001 - June 2002
    Buddy Pace July 2002 - June 2003   Gary Fields July 2003 - June 2004
    Cody W. Pace, P.E. July 2004 - June 2005   John A. Maryak July 2005 - June 2006
    Sid Ellis July 2006 - June 2007   Rick O'Connor July 2007 - June 2008
    David James July 2008 - June 2009   Jay Martin, P.E. July 2009 - June 2010
    Ian L. Bost, P.E. July 2010 - June 2011   Richard Watters, P.E. July 2011 - June 2012
    Dan Merkel July 2012 - June 2013   Tony Finch, P.E. July 2013 - June 2014
    Jay Sullivan July 2014 - June 2015   Clip Upham July 2015 - June 2016
    Patty Parrish July 2016 - June 2017   Van Cashen July 2017 - June 2018
    Saul Martinez July 2018 - June 2019